Is H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk

cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3

Check H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ | Spoonful