Is H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3
Check H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS WHOLE MILK VANILLA YOGURT, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


