Is H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk, Pecans, Unsalted Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


