Is H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk, Pecans, Unsalted Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Original Creamy Pecan is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


