Is H E B Original Crispy and Airy English Muffins, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched malted flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED MALTED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YELLOW CORN MEAL AND CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, FUMARIC ACID, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID.
Check H E B Original Crispy and Airy English Muffins, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H E B Original Crispy and Airy English Muffins, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Piece


