Is H-E-B ORIGINAL THICK CUT BACON, 24 OZ Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check H-E-B ORIGINAL THICK CUT BACON, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B ORIGINAL THICK CUT BACON, 24 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish