Is H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient(s): Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 10%, Octisalate 4.5%, Octocrylene 8%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, Polyester-7, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Glycerin, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Saccharomyces/Podophyllum Peltatum Ferment Filtrate, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Isododecane, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Palmitate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Fragrance.
Check H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


