Is H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient(s): Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 10%, Octisalate 4.5%, Octocrylene 8%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, Polyester-7, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Glycerin, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Saccharomyces/Podophyllum Peltatum Ferment Filtrate, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Isododecane, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Palmitate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Fragrance.

Check H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Oxybenzone Free Pomegranate Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid