Is H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Milkfat, Sorbic Acid As A And Oleoresin Capsicum.
Check H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


