Is H-E-B Pitmaster Bacon Wrapped Beef Tenderloin Filets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- smoked bacon
- beef tenderloin
- natural flavorings
smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Tenderloin. Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Vinegar Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Potassium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings. Smoked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check H-E-B Pitmaster Bacon Wrapped Beef Tenderloin Filets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Pitmaster Bacon Wrapped Beef Tenderloin Filets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Pitmaster Bacon Wrapped Beef Tenderloin Filets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


