Is H‑E‑B Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Butterflied Thick Value Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, ARTICHOKE QUARTERS(ARTICHOKE, WATER, SA
Check H‑E‑B Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Butterflied Thick Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Butterflied Thick Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Smithfield® Portobello Mushroom Pork Loin Filet 27.2 oz. Pack
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Butterflied Thick Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


