Is H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Smithfield® Portobello Mushroom Pork Loin Filet 27.2 oz. Pack
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


