Is H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smithfield® Portobello Mushroom Pork Loin Filet 27.2 oz. Pack
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
H-E-B Pork Sirloin Roasts Bone In Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


