Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke)
Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Cheddar, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


