Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Ham, Sliced Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Ham With Natural Juices (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Ham, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Ham, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking