Is H-E-B PREMIER ARTICHOKE QUARTERS, 16 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes with Citric Acid.

Check H-E-B PREMIER ARTICHOKE QUARTERS, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B PREMIER ARTICHOKE QUARTERS, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingMeal Prep