Is H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Steak Boneless, USDA Prime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cook 7-9 min/side for 1 steak
- for 3/4'' steak
cook 7-9 min/side for 1 steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 30 Minutes Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed Grill 4 Above Medium Heat Hold Palm Just Above Grate If Heat Causes You To Pull Away In 4 Seconds Heat Is Ideal (375 Degrees F), For 3/4'' Steak, Cook 7-9 Min/side For 1 Steak, Cook 10-13 Min/side For Medium-rare Or Medium Remove When 140 Or 155 Degree F Internal Temp
Check H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Steak Boneless, USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Steak Boneless, USDA Prime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Steak Boneless, USDA Prime is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


