Is H‑E‑B Pumpkin Macaron Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pumpkin macaron 2017 almond flour
pumpkin macaron 2017 almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Macaron 2017 Almond Flour, Sugar, Egg White, Heavy Cream, Milk, White Chocolate, Butter, Pumpkin Puree, Nutmeg, Fd&c Coloringorange, Pumpkin Seeds
Check H‑E‑B Pumpkin Macaron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pumpkin Macaron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Pumpkin Macaron is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


