Is H-E-B, QUESO FREDO, PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES. TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CHEDDAR, ASADERO AND QUESO BLANCO CHEESES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE.
Check H-E-B, QUESO FREDO, PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B, QUESO FREDO, PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


