Is H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with pepper
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape, Monterey Jack Cheese With Pepper (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Almond
Check H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


