Is H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking