Is H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • corn syrup, natural flavors, nutmeg, guar gum, carrageenan gum, colors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 32 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking