Is H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 64 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 64 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 64 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B REGULAR EGG NOG, 64 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


