Is H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Calcium Carbonate 500mg Inactive ingredient(s): dextrose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, starch, sucralose

Check H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go