Is H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs for Fajitas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid), Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates. H-E-B For Fajitas Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Meat - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates

Check H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs for Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs for Fajitas is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry