Is H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat*, Water, Sweet Chili Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate, Extractive of Paprika), Sodium Lactate and Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


