Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), On The Romance Panel Please Correct The Percentages As Follows 29-30% Cranberry Juice 28-29% Grape Juice 24-25% Pear Juice 14-15% Apple Juice With The Following Disclaimer: Percentages Reference The Portion Juice In The Product
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


