Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, 64 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, 64 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, 64 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, 64 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


