Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE, 46 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERCRESS JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE, 46 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE, 46 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE, 46 OZ | Spoonful