Is H-E-B Select Ingredients 50 mcg Vitamin D Adult Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric, Organic Annatto), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients 50 mcg Vitamin D Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients 50 mcg Vitamin D Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dijon Mustard
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRISPY RICE CEREAL, 18 OZ
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients 50 mcg Vitamin D Adult Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


