Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Artisan Raspberry Frosting Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectioner's Sugar (Sucrose, Cornstarch), Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Raspberry
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Artisan Raspberry Frosting Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Artisan Raspberry Frosting Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Jell-O Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Artisan Raspberry Frosting Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Powder


