This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Caffeine Free Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIBISCUS, ORANGE PEEL, LICORICE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSE HIP, LEMONGRASS, CITRIC ACID.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Caffeine Free Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Caffeine Free Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Caffeine Free Hibiscus Herbal Tea Bags | Spoonful