No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enchiladas (Corn Tortilla (Yellow Corn Cooked With Lime-water, Red Chile Sauce (Water, Dried Chiles), Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Corn Starch), Filling (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride))), Cooked Mexican Rice (Water, Rice (Long Grain Parboiled Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Diced Onion, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Chicken Stock, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin), Red Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Beef (Beef, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin), Corn Starch, Red Chile Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper), Refried Beans (Cooked Beans (Water, Pinto Beans), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sunflower, Canola Safflower Oil), Salt, Diced Onion, Red Chile Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Cheese Topping (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride))

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Soy Free? H-e-b Select Ingredients Cheese Enchiladas, 9.25 Oz | Spoonful