Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, 8 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- malt extract
- dried malt extract
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS), WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT EXTRACT), ALMOND BUTTER, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars, 8 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


