Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Breast In Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Breast In Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Breast In Water is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Breast In Water | Spoonful