Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth Club Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


