Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHICKEN FAT*, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE. *ADDS TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go