Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Salt, Cheese Culture, Chives*, Guar Gum, Onions*, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor). *Dried
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping


