Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Chocolate Candy Coating Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Chocolate Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Chocolate Candy Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Chocolate Candy Coating is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingBakingSnacking


