Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Copper Kettle Parmesan Shaved Cheese, 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking).

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Copper Kettle Parmesan Shaved Cheese, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Copper Kettle Parmesan Shaved Cheese, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Egg Free? H-e-b Select Ingredients Copper Kettle Parmesan Shaved Cheese, 4 Oz | Spoonful