Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Caramel Truffle Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- cocoa processed with alkali, butter
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- whey
- fat free yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, fat free yogurt (cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar), sugar, maltitol, skim milk, sorbitol, corn fiber, cream, whey, corn syrup, less than 2% of: cocoa processed with alkali, butter (cream, salt), coconut oil, pectin, baking soda, soy lecithin, natural flavor, stevia leaf extract, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, salt.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Caramel Truffle Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Caramel Truffle Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Caramel Truffle Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


