Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Cherry & Chocolate Limited Edition Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • citric acid, natural cherry flavor, natural flavor, colors
  • natural cherry flavor
  • natural flavor

citric acid, natural cherry flavor, natural flavor, colors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Naturally Flavored Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Flavor, Colors (Beet Juice, Turmeric Oleoresin, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates), Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Cherry & Chocolate Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Cherry & Chocolate Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking