Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Fat Free Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin And Less Than 2% Of Vanilla Extract, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Annatto, Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


