Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
- gelatin
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- fat free yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Fat Free Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin And Less Than 2% Of Vanilla Extract, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Annatto, Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


