Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Frozen Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • fat free yogurt
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized skim milk
skim milk
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, MALTITOL, SKIM MILK, SORBITOL, CORN FIBER, CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: FAT FREE YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Frozen Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Frozen Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go