Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Java Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Naturally Flavored Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Coffee, Coffee Concentrate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Java Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Java Chocolate Chunk Ice Cream Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


