Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Cinnamon Swirl (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Cinnamon, Pectin), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking