Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Cinnamon Swirl (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Cinnamon, Pectin), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Mexican Hot Chocolate Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking