Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


