Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Raspberries, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Citrus Cells, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Beet Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract For Color

Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go